KYOKUSHIN World Calendar

海外および国内で行われる極真空手の大会やイベントの詳細などがご覧になれます。

8-11 January Russia, Volgograd City

4th Open Russian Camp Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
10~12 January : Holland
Tilburg Kangeiko and Kagami Biraki, organized by Sensei Bart Dooremalen  E-MAIL
18-19 January : Chile

Summer Camp Chile (Central and southern Zone) org. by Shihan Victor Collao

  E-MAIL
19 January : Japan, Tokyo, Komazawa

50th All Japan Karate Open Championship

 
25 January : Sweden

Stora Hoga Open 2020 Kumite for boys/girls 7~ adults  org. by Sensei Nicklas Ballay

  HP
25-26 January : Chile

Summer Camp Chile (northern Zone) org. by Shihan Victor Collao

  E-MAIL
15-16 February : Russia

7th Moscow Open Championship (Kumite boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
7-8 March : Russia, Kemerovo City

3rd Open Cup of Russia (1st stage) (Kumite boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
13-15 March : Romania

Winter "Cibinium" Camp org. By Shihan Gheorghe Bradu

  E-MAIL
14 March : Romania

National Tour IKOKU - first Edition Shihan Gruia Docan

  E-MAIL
21-22 March : Russia, Saint Petersburg

4th Open Championship of St. Petersburg (Kumite boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
11 April : Ukraine

Odesa Open Championship of Odesa Region, Kumite / Kata Adults / children

 
11-12 April : Russia, Barnaul City

Open championship of Altai Region  (Kumite boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev

  E-MAIL
25 April : Chile

National Tournament IKO Union chile in Antofagasta, Selection for World Championship of Japan org. by Shihan Victor Collao

  E-MAIL
27 April : Ukraine

Open Championship of Cherkasy Region

 
8-9 May : Ukraine

Ivano Frankivsk Open International Kyokushin Karate Camporg. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat

  E-MAIL
10 May : Ukraine

Ivano Frankivsk Open Ukrainian Championship of Kata adults / children

  E-MAIL
9 May : Belgium

Open Kyokushin Unions Tournament "Beker der Kempen" organized by Shihan Chris Snoeckx   

  E-MAIL
15-17 May : Russia, Moscow

8th Open Championship of Russia  (Kumite/Kata  boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
21-24 May : India

Digha Summer Camp organized by Sensei Somnath Dey 

  E-MAIL
23-24 May : Spain Santa Susanna
13th European Championship organized by Shihan Raul Barjuan and Shihan Antonio Montia Gutierrez POSTPONED  
30-31 May : Quebec, Canada

Dageki organized by Shihan Fouad El Harrif Fouad El Harrif POSTPONED

  E-MAIL
6 June (Sat.) : Australia

Cannonvale (QLD) 2020 All Australian Kyokushin Senior & Junior Championship (Whitsundays) elders, novices, and senior open fighters challenge. 

organized by Shihan Wayne Hinschen POSTPONED till April 2021

  E-MAIL
June : Armenia

6th international championship <<Oyama Cup>> 6-17 years. Org. by Sensei Edik Sargsyan 

  E-MAIL
6 June : Romania

Tulcea city  Danube Delta cup VIII Edition org. by Sensei Nicolaie Panuta

 
13 Juni : Switzerland

Winterthur, Winticup org. by Sensei N. Gaggini 

  E-MAIL
June 27 (Saturday) : Japan

Grand Championship in Osaka

 
June 28 (Sunday) : Japan

All Japan Weight Division Championship in Osaka

 
6 July Kazakhstan,

Nur-Sultan (former Astana) 4th Juniors Kyokushinkai Karate World Cup (12-13y / 14-15y / 16-17y)

Organized by Shihan Tajimurat Naizabekov, contact Shihan Demezhan Adlet POSTPONED till 6 July 2021

  E-MAIL
16-19 July : Romania

Summer Camp (Sport School Camp -  Cibinium River).org. by Shihan Gheorghe Bradu

  E-MAIL
29-30 July : Russia, Makhachkala city

Open International Tour. (Kumite boys/girls 16~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
24-28 August : Romania

Eforie Sud Romanian Kyokushin Summer Camp guest instructor Shihan Tabata org. By Shihan Gruia Docan


  E-MAIL
4-6 September : Sweden

Summer Camp organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson

  E-MAIL
1-3 October : Kuwait

International Seminar org, by Shihan Ala Sarank

  E-MAIL
10 October : Ukraine

Rivne Open Ukrainian Championship of Kumite adults/children org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat 

  E-MAIL
7-11 October : South Africa

Johannesburg Spring Camp att. By Shihan Tabata Org. by Shihan Steven Helm 

  E-MAIL
17-18 October : Kazakhstan

Petropavlovsk Sunkar EurAsian Cup (5-18 years) Adlet Demezhan 

  E-MAIL
20 October : Ukraine, Berezivka

3rd Open cup "Gold Dragon" of Odesa Region Adults/children

 
23-24 October : Romania

8th Bucharest Challenge Cup org. by Shihan Gruia Docan 

  E-MAIL
14-15 November : Russia, Volgograd city

3rd Open Cup of Russia (2nd stage) (Kumite boys/girls 6~17 year, 18+) Shihan A. Kramyshev

  E-MAIL
5-6 December : Russia, Moscow

4th Int'l Team Cup Kumite boys/girls 6~15 years  Shihan A. Kramyshev 

  E-MAIL
7 December : Australia

Senjo dojo Kata Challenge org. by Shihan Trevor Field 

  E-MAIL