KYOKUSHIN World Calendar

海外および国内で行われる極真空手の大会やイベントの詳細などがご覧になれます。

18-19 January:Japan, Tokyo, Komazawa
All Japan Karate Open Championship 
6 July:Kazakhstan, Astana
4th Juniors Kyokushinkai Karate World Cup Organized by Shihan Tajimurat Naizabekov, contact Shihan Demezhan Adlet   E-MAIL
4-6 September:Sweden
Summer Camp organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson  E-MAIL
18-19 January:Chile, Antofagasta
Summer Camp with Sensei Jonathan Tineo, organized by Shihan Collao  E-MAIL
20 January:Chile, Antofagasta
Dan Promotion Test organized by Shihan Collao  E-MAIL
26 January:Sweden Nosnasvagen
Semi and Full contact boys / girls 7 years ~ 1 7/ adults Organized by Sensei Niklas Ballay  E-MAIL
2-3 February:Russia, Moscow
6th Moscow Cup Kata, boys and girls 6-17 years /men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
16-17 February:Russia, Moscow
6th Moscow Cup Kumite, boys and girls 6-17 years /men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev   E-MAIL
17 February:Brazil Sau Paulo
Dageki Brasil 2019 International Championship Org. by Shihan Ronan Ramos  E-MAIL HP
28 February〜2 March:Kuwait
Seminar org. by Shihan Ala Sarank  E-MAIL
2-3 March:Russia, Kemerovo
2nd Cup of Russia (1st stage) boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
23 March:Sri Lanka, Anuradapura
Championship (kumite) children / adults org. by Sensei Dumindu Ratiyala attending Shihan Tabata and Shihan Toda  E-MAIL
30-31 March:Belarus
Cup Pribuzhye Int'l Championship org. by Sensei Huliyeu Shahin  E-MAIL
26〜28 April:Australia
Yeppoon Camp organized by Shihan Trevor Field guest instructor Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
27 April:Chile, Antofagasta
National Tournament IKO Union selective for World Cup Russia 2019, organized by Shihan Collao  E-MAIL
4 May:Belgium
Beker der Kempen organized by Shihan Chris Snoeckx  E-MAIL
10-11 May:Ukraine,Ivano-Frankivsk
Open Int'l Kyokushin Karate Camp org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
12 May:Ukraine,Ivano-Frankisk
5th Open Ukrainian Championship of Kata children/adults org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
18-19 May:Russia, Moscow
7th Open Russian Championship, boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ kumite & kata org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
24-26 May:Hungary
Gyuor European Championship organized by Shihan Kardos Imre,attending Shihan Koi, Shihan Kimura  E-MAIL
28 May ~ 3 June:Canada,St. Anaclet
Sensei Rene Lanteigne Kata Seminar guest instructor Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
16 June:Armenia, Gyumri
5th International Championship Oyama Cup, for children 6-17 years organized by Sensei Edik Sargsyan  E-MAIL
21-23 June:Belgium
Kyokushin Union Summer Camp XV guest instructors Shihan Chris Snoeckx, Shihan Lu Eekhaut, Shihan Koen de Backker, organized by Sensei Herbert Van Hees  E-MAIL
22 June:Japan, Osaka
Grand Champion organized by Shihan Okada  E-MAIL
23 June:Japan, Osaka
All Japan Weight Division Championship org. by Shihan Okada  E-MAIL
26-28 June:Belgium
Kyokushin Union Summer Camp XVI guest instructors Shihan Chris Snoeckx, Shihan Lu Eekhaut, Shihan Koen de Backker, organized by Sensei Herbert Van Hees  E-MAIL
13-14 July:Tunisia
Seminar organized by Sensei Ridha Ben Ayed, Guest instructor Shihan Fouad El Harrif  E-MAIL
19-21 July:Germany
Seminar self-defense Guest instructor Sensei Terry Birkett Org. by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  E-MAIL
2-5 August:Russia, Moscow
4th Open Russian Kyokushin Karate Camp (14+ years) org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
10 August:Colombia, Cucuta
3rd American Union Cup Kyokushin Karate organized by Shihan Gonzalo Rincon att. Shihan Shichinohe, Shihan Tabata   E-MAIL
25-30 August:Romania,Eforie
Sud Summer Camp organized by Sensei Gruia Docan attending Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
6-8 September:Sweden
Summer Camp organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson, attending Shihan Jun Miwa and Shihan Toru Okamoto  E-MAIL
6-7 September:South Africa, Johannesburg
Seminar org. by Shihan Steve Helm attended by Shihan Tabata  E-MAIL
13-15 September:Holland, Papendal
European Summercamp IKO Union org. by Sensei Lee Tsouli attending Shihan Tabata/ Sensei Inoue  E-MAIL
20-22 September:Romania
Sibiu Mountain Camp org. by Shihan Gheorghe Bradu  E-MAIL
4-6 October:Russia Moscow
6th World Cup Men/Women 18+ Veterans 35+Kata and Kumite 
5 October:Ukraine, Rivne
Open Ukrainian Championship of Kumite children/adults Organized by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
7 October:Russia Moscow
Dan Promotion Test 
19-20 October:Russia, Barnaul
18th Open Tournament "Eurasia Cup", boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ kumite & kata org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
20 October:Iraq
Iraqi Championship organized by Shihan Ali Nasser Awied  E-MAIL
25-26 October:Romania, Bucharest
Kyokushin Romanian Open organized by Sensei Gruia Docan  E-MAIL
8-10 November:Germany
World Union Young Lions Championship boys / girls 5 years~14 Org. by Shihan Dmitrij Videnin   E-MAIL
17-18 November:Russia, Makhachkala
2nd Cup of Russia (2nd stage) boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
23 November:Spain
XI Copa Internacional Oyama - Fujimae organized by Shihan Vicente Sanchez  E-MAIL
28-29 November:Kuwait
Seminar attended by Shihan Yoshikazu Koi, organized by Shihan Ala Sarank.  E-MAIL
12 December:Russia, Moscow
3rd "Friendship Cup" International boys/girls 6-15 years org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
21-23 December:Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk
Karate winter Camp, Org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
28-29 December:India, Purulia
4th Kyokushin Cup organized by Sensei Abhijit Seal  E-MAIL
21-22 January : Japan, Okinawa, Naha Budokan
4th Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate Championship Organized by Shihan Shichinohe   E-MAIL
4 February : Sweden
Tournament Kumite adults and children Organized by Sempai Niklas Ballay   E-MAIL
19 February : Russia, Moscow
5th Moscow Cup   Boys/Girls 6 years ~ 17 years   E-MAIL
8-9 April : Armenia, Gyumri
3rd International Tournament Oyama Cup(children 6-15) org. by Sensei Edik Sargsyan   E-MAIL
29 April : Chile
National Tournament "Selective World Cup Indonesia 2017" Org. by Sensei Victor Collao  E-MAIL
5-7 May : Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk
Open International Camp organized by Shihan Shmat   E-MAIL
7 May : Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk
3rd Open Ukraine Championship Kata children/adult  
13 May : Belgium
Beker der Kempen organized by Shihan Chris Snoeckx   E-MAIL
20-21 May : Russia, Moscow
5th Russian Championship Boys/Girls 7 years ~ 17 years   E-MAIL
26-28 May : Romania
Tulcea European Championship org. by Sensei Nicolaie Panuta   E-MAIL
2-4 June : Canada
Quebec Summer Camp organized by Sense Rene Lanteigne attended by Shihan Yasuhiko Kimura  E-MAIL
23-25 June : Belgium
XIIIth Belgian Kyokushin Union Summer Camp organized by sensei Herbert Van Hees   E-MAIL
21-23 July : Germany
Bavaria Summer Camp organized by Sempai Walter Stippel Attended by Shihan Tabata and Shihan Miyagi  E-MAIL
4-7 August : Mexico
American Union Cup Kyokushin Karate org. by Sensei Jaime Zavala mx Attended by Shihan Tabata and Shihan Shichinohe  E-MAIL
1-3 September (9~10?) : Sweden
Summer Camp in Ravlanda (near Gothenburg) organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson   E-MAIL
7 October : Ukraine, Rivne
Open Ukraine Championship Kumite children/adults   E-MAIL
13-14 October : Romania
Bucharest Challenge International Cup Organized by Sensei Gruia Docan   E-MAIL
14-15 October : Russia
Barnaul  16th Open Tournament Eurasia CupBoys 8 years ~ 17 years  Women + 18 years   E-MAIL
4 November : Indonesia, Jakarta
5th World Cup organized by Shihan Dadang  E-MAIL
8 November : Ukraine, Uzhgorod
9th Open International Championship children  E-MAIL
11-12 November:Indonesia, Jakarta
5th World Cup organized by Shihan Dadang  E-MAIL
18 November : Ukraine, Uzhgorod
9th Open International Championship   E-MAIL
25 November : Spain
Int'l Tournament Fujimae kumite Cup (14 and 15 years / 16 and 17 / Juniors / Sub 21 / Adults) org. by Shihan Vicente Sanchez  E-MAIL
3 December : Russia, Moscow
2nd Friendship Cup  Boys/Girls 8 years ~ 17 years   E-MAIL
23-24 January : Holland
Papendal Winter Camp, organized by Sensei Lee Tsouli   E-MAIL
30 January : Belgium
Kapellen Open Belgian Kata Championship organized by Shihan Lu Eekhaut   E-MAIL
30 January : Sweden
Stora Hoga Open (tournament for children and adults) Organized by Sempai Niklas Ballay Niklas Ballay   E-MAIL
February / March : Germany
Schliersee Winter Camp organized by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  HP
6-8 March : India, Kolkata (Midnapore)
Winter Camp, attending Shihan Shigeru Tabata Organized by Sempai Somnath   E-MAIL
11-13 March : Ukraine
Open Int'l Seminar only for instructors, org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat(Honbu of Ukrainian Kyokushin Ivano-Frankivsk)  E-MAIL
2 April(Sat.)  : Belarus
Brest International Tournament "Cup of Pribuzhye" Organized by Sensei Huliyeu Shahin   E-MAIL
10 April : Armenia, Gyumri
2nd International Championship "Oyama Cup" for Children 6 ~ 15 years Organized by Sensei Edik Sargsyan   E-MAIL
23 April : Canada
Dageki tournament organized by Sensei Fouad El Harrif International Tournament attending Shihan Shichinohe  E-MAIL
6-8 May : Australia
Yeppoon Camp organized by Shihan Trevor Field   E-MAIL
7 May (Sat.) : Belgium, Beerse
12th Open Belgium Kyokushin Union "Beker der Kempen" Kids -Cadets - Juniors - Seniors /
open for all styles and affiliations Organized by Shihan Chris Snoeck  E-MAIL
20-21 May : Ukraine
Open Int'l Camp org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat Ivano-Frankivsk   E-MAIL
21-22 May : Russia
Moscow European Championship organized by Sensei Alexander Kramyshev
(Kumite - Boys and girls 16-17 years old ; Men, Women; Veterans 35;.Kata - Men, Women)  E-MAIL
11 June : Australia
Australia National Junior Tournament at Cannonvale organized by Shihan Wayne Hinschen   E-MAIL
24 ~ 26 June : Germany
Mountain Camp organized in Austria Habachtalorganized by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  HP
25 June : Germany
German Kids Team Cup 2016 organized by Baar Ebenhausen dojo Bülent Budak   E-MAIL
25 June : Japan,Osaka
All Japan Grand Championship (boys girls 5-17 years) organized by Shihan Yukio Okada   E-MAIL
26 June : Japan,Osaka
All Japan Weight Division Tournament (adult men / women and seniors) organized by Shihan Yukio Okada   E-MAIL
1-2 July : Romania
Tulcea International Danube Delta Cup, org. by Sensei Nicolaie Panuta   E-MAIL
8-10 July : Belgium
Summer Camp organized by Shihan Koen De Backker attending Sensei Toru Okamoto  E-MAIL
9 July : Kazakhstan
Astana Junior World Tournament   E-MAIL
26~28 August  : Sweden
Summer Camp in Ravlanda (near Gothenburg) organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson Attending Sensei Masashi Inoue /
Sempai Masaaki Shimajiri  E-MAIL
22 May : Ukraine
2nd Open Ukrainian Championship of Kata (boys-girls / men-women)   
to be prepared
to be prepared 
2 October : Australia
Gold Coast Budo Challenge organized by Sensei Phil Cox   E-MAIL
15-16 October : Romania,Bucharest
Bucharest Challenge Cup 2016 Organized by Sensei Gruia Docan   E-MAIL
29 October : Ukraine
8th Open Int'l Championship (boys / girls) Uzhgorod org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat   E-MAIL
27-29 October : Kuwait
Seminar Technical Kumite Organized by Shihan Alaa Sarank / Shihan Abdulhakeem Alrefaey   E-MAIL
4-6 November : Russia Barnaul
International tournament "Euro-Asian Cup" (Kumite - Boys and girls 8-17 years old ; Men, Women ; Veterans 35;. Kata - Men, Women)  
5 November : Canada
Quebec Championnat Karate Kyokushin Quebec org. Sensei Jonathan Ouellet   E-MAIL
19-20 November : Japan,Tokyo
Friendship Tournament  
19 November : Germany
German Open 2016 organized by Baar Ebenhausen dojo Bülent Budak   E-MAIL
3 December : Spain
Barcelona, Fujimae Cup organized by Shihan Vicente Sanchez Club Esportiu Satori   E-MAIL
23-24 December : India West Bengal, Purulia
All India Open Kyokushin Karate Championship Organized by Sempai Abhijit Seal  E-MAIL
25-27 December : Ukraine
Open Int'l Winter Camp Ivano-Frankivsk org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat   E-MAIL