KYOKUSHIN World Calendar

海外および国内で行われる極真空手の大会やイベントの詳細などがご覧になれます。

18-19 January:Chile, Antofagasta
Summer Camp with Sensei Jonathan Tineo, organized by Shihan Collao  E-MAIL
20 January:Chile, Antofagasta
Dan Promotion Test organized by Shihan Collao  E-MAIL
26 January:Sweden Nosnasvagen
Semi and Full contact boys / girls 7 years ~ 1 7/ adults Organized by Sensei Niklas Ballay  E-MAIL
2-3 February:Russia, Moscow
6th Moscow Cup Kata, boys and girls 6-17 years /men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
16-17 February:Russia, Moscow
6th Moscow Cup Kumite, boys and girls 6-17 years /men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev   E-MAIL
17 February:Brazil Sau Paulo
Dageki Brasil 2019 International Championship Org. by Shihan Ronan Ramos  E-MAIL HP
28 February〜2 March:Kuwait
Seminar org. by Shihan Ala Sarank  E-MAIL
2-3 March:Russia, Kemerovo
2nd Cup of Russia (1st stage) boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
23 March:Sri Lanka, Anuradapura
Championship (kumite) children / adults org. by Sensei Dumindu Ratiyala attending Shihan Tabata and Shihan Toda  E-MAIL
30-31 March:Belarus
Cup Pribuzhye Int'l Championship org. by Sensei Huliyeu Shahin  E-MAIL
26〜28 April:Australia
Yeppoon Camp organized by Shihan Trevor Field guest instructor Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
4 May:Belgium
Beker der Kempen organized by Shihan Chris Snoeckx  E-MAIL
10-11 May:Ukraine,Ivano-Frankivsk
Open Int'l Kyokushin Karate Camp org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
12 May:Ukraine,Ivano-Frankisk
5th Open Ukrainian Championship of Kata children/adults org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
18-19 May:Russia, Moscow
7th Open Russian Championship, boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ kumite & kata org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
24-26 May:Hungary
Gyuor European Championship organized by Shihan Kardos Imre,attending Shihan Koi, Shihan Kimura  E-MAIL
28 May ~ 3 June:Canada,St. Anaclet
Sensei Rene Lanteigne Kata Seminar guest instructor Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
16 June:Armenia, Gyumri
5th International Championship Oyama Cup, for children 6-17 years organized by Sensei Edik Sargsyan  E-MAIL
21-23 June:Belgium
Kyokushin Union Summer Camp XV guest instructors Shihan Chris Snoeckx, Shihan Lu Eekhaut, Shihan Koen de Backker, organized by Sensei Herbert Van Hees  E-MAIL
22 June:Japan, Osaka
Grand Champion organized by Shihan Okada  E-MAIL
23 June:Japan, Osaka
All Japan Weight Division Championship org. by Shihan Okada  E-MAIL
26-28 June:Belgium
Kyokushin Union Summer Camp XVI guest instructors Shihan Chris Snoeckx, Shihan Lu Eekhaut, Shihan Koen de Backker, organized by Sensei Herbert Van Hees  E-MAIL
13-14 July:Tunisia
Seminar organized by Sensei Ridha Ben Ayed, Guest instructor Shihan Fouad El Harrif  E-MAIL
19-21 July:Germany
Seminar self-defense Guest instructor Sensei Terry Birkett Org. by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  E-MAIL
2-5 August:Russia, Moscow
4th Open Russian Kyokushin Karate Camp (14+ years) org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
10 August:Colombia, Cucuta
3rd American Union Cup Kyokushin Karate organized by Shihan Gonzalo Rincon att. Shihan Shichinohe, Shihan Tabata   E-MAIL
25-30 August:Romania,Eforie
Sud Summer Camp organized by Sensei Gruia Docan attending Shihan Shigeru Tabata  E-MAIL
6-8 September:Sweden
Summer Camp organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson, attending Shihan Jun Miwa and Shihan Toru Okamoto  E-MAIL
6-7 September:South Africa, Johannesburg
Seminar org. by Shihan Steve Helm attended by Shihan Tabata  E-MAIL
13-15 September:Holland, Papendal
European Summercamp IKO Union org. by Sensei Lee Tsouli attending Shihan Tabata/ Sensei Inoue  E-MAIL
20-22 September:Romania
Sibiu Mountain Camp org. by Shihan Gheorghe Bradu  E-MAIL
4-6 October:Russia Moscow
6th World Cup Men/Women 18+ Veterans 35+Kata and Kumite 
5 October:Ukraine, Rivne
Open Ukrainian Championship of Kumite children/adults Organized by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
7 October:Russia Moscow
Dan Promotion Test 
19-20 October:Russia, Barnaul
18th Open Tournament "Eurasia Cup", boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ kumite & kata org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
20 October:Iraq
Iraqi Championship organized by Shihan Ali Nasser Awied  E-MAIL
25-26 October:Romania, Bucharest
Kyokushin Romanian Open organized by Sensei Gruia Docan  E-MAIL
8-10 November:Germany
World Union Young Lions Championship boys / girls 5 years~14 Org. by Shihan Dmitrij Videnin   E-MAIL
17-18 November:Russia, Makhachkala
2nd Cup of Russia (2nd stage) boys and girls 6-17 years / men / women 18+ org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
23 November:Spain
XI Copa Internacional Oyama - Fujimae organized by Shihan Vicente Sanchez  E-MAIL
28-29 November:Kuwait
Seminar attended by Shihan Yoshikazu Koi, organized by Shihan Ala Sarank.  E-MAIL
12 December:Russia, Moscow
3rd "Friendship Cup" International boys/girls 6-15 years org. by Sensei A. Kramyshev  E-MAIL
21-23 December:Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk
Karate winter Camp, Org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat  E-MAIL
28-29 December:India, Purulia
4th Kyokushin Cup organized by Sensei Abhijit Seal  E-MAIL