KYOKUSHIN World Calendar

海外および国内で行われる極真空手の大会やイベントの詳細などがご覧になれます。

23-24 January : Holland
Papendal Winter Camp, organized by Sensei Lee Tsouli   E-MAIL
30 January : Belgium
Kapellen Open Belgian Kata Championship organized by Shihan Lu Eekhaut   E-MAIL
30 January : Sweden
Stora Hoga Open (tournament for children and adults) Organized by Sempai Niklas Ballay Niklas Ballay   E-MAIL
February / March : Germany
Schliersee Winter Camp organized by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  HP
6-8 March : India, Kolkata (Midnapore)
Winter Camp, attending Shihan Shigeru Tabata Organized by Sempai Somnath   E-MAIL
11-13 March : Ukraine
Open Int'l Seminar only for instructors, org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat(Honbu of Ukrainian Kyokushin Ivano-Frankivsk)  E-MAIL
2 April(Sat.)  : Belarus
Brest International Tournament "Cup of Pribuzhye" Organized by Sensei Huliyeu Shahin   E-MAIL
10 April : Armenia, Gyumri
2nd International Championship "Oyama Cup" for Children 6 ~ 15 years Organized by Sensei Edik Sargsyan   E-MAIL
23 April : Canada
Dageki tournament organized by Sensei Fouad El Harrif International Tournament attending Shihan Shichinohe  E-MAIL
6-8 May : Australia
Yeppoon Camp organized by Shihan Trevor Field   E-MAIL
7 May (Sat.) : Belgium, Beerse
12th Open Belgium Kyokushin Union "Beker der Kempen" Kids -Cadets - Juniors - Seniors /
open for all styles and affiliations Organized by Shihan Chris Snoeck  E-MAIL
20-21 May : Ukraine
Open Int'l Camp org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat Ivano-Frankivsk   E-MAIL
21-22 May : Russia
Moscow European Championship organized by Sensei Alexander Kramyshev
(Kumite - Boys and girls 16-17 years old ; Men, Women; Veterans 35;.Kata - Men, Women)  E-MAIL
11 June : Australia
Australia National Junior Tournament at Cannonvale organized by Shihan Wayne Hinschen   E-MAIL
24 ~ 26 June : Germany
Mountain Camp organized in Austria Habachtalorganized by Shihan Dietmar Danisch  HP
25 June : Germany
German Kids Team Cup 2016 organized by Baar Ebenhausen dojo Bülent Budak   E-MAIL
25 June : Japan,Osaka
All Japan Grand Championship (boys girls 5-17 years) organized by Shihan Yukio Okada   E-MAIL
26 June : Japan,Osaka
All Japan Weight Division Tournament (adult men / women and seniors) organized by Shihan Yukio Okada   E-MAIL
1-2 July : Romania
Tulcea International Danube Delta Cup, org. by Sensei Nicolaie Panuta   E-MAIL
8-10 July : Belgium
Summer Camp organized by Shihan Koen De Backker attending Sensei Toru Okamoto  E-MAIL
9 July : Kazakhstan
Astana Junior World Tournament   E-MAIL
26~28 August  : Sweden
Summer Camp in Ravlanda (near Gothenburg) organized by Sensei Johan Jacobsson Attending Sensei Masashi Inoue /
Sempai Masaaki Shimajiri  E-MAIL
22 May : Ukraine
2nd Open Ukrainian Championship of Kata (boys-girls / men-women)   
2 October : Australia
Gold Coast Budo Challenge organized by Sensei Phil Cox   E-MAIL
15-16 October : Romania,Bucharest
Bucharest Challenge Cup 2016 Organized by Sensei Gruia Docan   E-MAIL
29 October : Ukraine
8th Open Int'l Championship (boys / girls) Uzhgorod org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat   E-MAIL
27-29 October : Kuwait
Seminar Technical Kumite Organized by Shihan Alaa Sarank / Shihan Abdulhakeem Alrefaey   E-MAIL
4-6 November : Russia Barnaul
International tournament "Euro-Asian Cup" (Kumite - Boys and girls 8-17 years old ; Men, Women ; Veterans 35;. Kata - Men, Women)  
5 November : Canada
Quebec Championnat Karate Kyokushin Quebec org. Sensei Jonathan Ouellet   E-MAIL
19-20 November : Japan,Tokyo
Friendship Tournament  
19 November : Germany
German Open 2016 organized by Baar Ebenhausen dojo Bülent Budak   E-MAIL
3 December : Spain
Barcelona, Fujimae Cup organized by Shihan Vicente Sanchez Club Esportiu Satori   E-MAIL
23-24 December : India West Bengal, Purulia
All India Open Kyokushin Karate Championship Organized by Sempai Abhijit Seal  E-MAIL
25-27 December : Ukraine
Open Int'l Winter Camp Ivano-Frankivsk org. by Shihan Stanislav Shmat   E-MAIL